Start Planning
Illinois
School Calendar

Illinois School Calendar 2022 and 2023

Please choose your school district in Illinois from the list below to view a calendar of your 2021-2022 school holidays. 2022-2023 calendars are being added as they become available.

Or search for your Illinois school district by name or zip:

A — LM — Z
Abingdon-Avon Community Unit School District 276Macomb School District 185
AC Central Community Unit School District 262Madison Community Unit School District 12
Addison School District 4Maercker School District 60
Adlai E. Stevenson High School District 125Mahomet-Seymour Community Unit School District 3
Albers Elementary School District 63Maine Township High School District 207
Alden-Hebron School District 19Malden Community Consolidated School District 84
Allen Otter Creek District 65Manhattan School District 114
Allendale Community Consolidated School District 17Mannheim School District 83
Alsip-Hazelgreen-OakLawn School District 126Manteno Community Unit School District 5
Altamont Community Unit School District 10Marengo Community High School District 154
Alton Community Unit School District 11Marengo Union Elementary Consolidated School District 165
AlWood Community District 225Marion Community Unit School District 2
Amboy Community Unit School District 272Marissa Community Unit School District 40
Anna Community Consolidated School District 37Maroa-Forsyth School District
Anna-Jonesboro Community High School DistrictMarquardt School District 15
Annawan Public SchoolsMarseilles Elementary School District 150
Antioch School District 34Marshall Community Unit Schools
Aptakisic-Tripp School District 102Martinsville Community Unit School District C-3
Arbor Park School District 145Mascoutah Community Unit School District 19
Arcola School District 306Massac Unit School District 1
Argenta-Oreana Community Unit School District 1Matteson District 162
Argo Community High School District 217Mattoon Community Unit School District 2
Arlington Heights School District 25Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Elementary School District 2C
Armstrong Township High School District 225McHenry Community High School District 156
Arthur Community Unit School District 305McHenry School District 15
Ashley Community Consolidated School District 15McLean County Unit District 5
Ashton-Franklin Center Community Unit School District 275Medinah School District 11
Astoria Community Unit School District 1Mendota Community Consolidated School District 289
Athens Community Unit School District 213Mendota High School District 280
Atwood Heights School District 125Mercer County School District 404
Auburn School District 10Meredosia-Chambersburg School District 11
Aviston School District 21Meridian Community Unit School District 15
Avoca School District 37Meridian School District 101
Ball-Chatham School DistrictMeridian School District 223
Bannockburn School District 106Metamora Community Consolidated School District 1
Barrington Community Unit School District 220Midland Community Unit School District 7
Bartelso School District 57Midlothian School District 143
Bartonville School District 66Midwest Central Community Unit School District 191
Batavia Public School District 101Milford Area Public Schools
Beach Park School District 3Millburn Community Consolidated School District 24
Beardstown Community Unit School District 15Millstadt Community Consolidated School District
Beecher School District 200-UMilne-Kelvin Grove District 91
Belle Valley School District 119Minooka Community Consolidated School District 201
Belleville District 118Minooka Community High School District 111
Belleville Township School District 201Mokena School District 159
Bellwood School District 88Moline-Coal Valley School District
Belvidere School District 100Momence School District 1
Bement Community Unit School District 5Monmouth – Roseville Community Unit School District 238
Benjamin School District 25Monroe School District 70
Bensenville School District 2Monticello Community Unit School District 25
Benton Consolidated High School District 103Montmorency Community Consolidated School District 145
Berkeley School District 87Morris Community High School District 101
Berwyn North School District 98Morris Elementary School District 54
Berwyn South School District 100Morrison Community Unit School District 6
Bethalto Community Unit School District 8Morrisonville Community Unit School District 1
Bethel School District 82Morton Grove School District 70
Big Hollow School District 38Morton Unit School District 709
Bloom Township District 206Mount Olive School District 5
Bloomingdale School District 13Mount Prospect School District 57
Bloomington Public Schools District 87Mount Vernon Township High School District 201
Blue Ridge Community Unit School District 18Mt Pulaski Community Unit School District 23
Bluford Unit School District 318Mt. Vernon City School District 80
Bond County Community Unit School District 2Mt. Zion Community Unit School District 3
Bourbonnais Elementary School DistrictMundelein Consolidated High School District 120
Bradley School District 61Mundelein Elementary School District
Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School District 307Murphysboro Community Unit School District 186
Breese Elementary District 12Naperville Community Unit School District 203
Bremen High School District 228Nauvoo-Colusa Community Unit School District 325
Brimfield Community Unit School District 309Neoga Community Unit School District 3
Brookfield LaGrange Park School District 95Nettle Creek Community Consolidated School District 24
Brooklyn Unit School District 188New Athens Community Unit School District 60
Brookwood School District 167New Berlin Community Unit School District 16
Brown County School DistrictNew Holland-Middletown School District
Brownstown Community Unit School District 201New Hope Community Consolidated School District 6
Bunker Hill Community School District 8New Lenox School District 122
Burbank School District 111New Simpson Hill School District 32
Bureau Valley Community Unit School District 340New Trier Township High School District 203
Burnham School District 154-5Newark Community Consolidated School District 66
Bushnell-Prairie City Community Unit School District 170Newark Community High School District 18
Butler School District 53Niles School District 71
Byron Community School District 226Niles Township High Schools District 219
Cahokia Unit School District 187Nippersink School District 2
Cairo School District 1Nokomis Community Unit School District 22
Calhoun District 40Norridge School District 80
Calumet City School District 155Norris City-Omaha-Enfield Community Unit School District 3
Calumet Public School District 132North Boone Community Unit School District 200
Cambridge School District 227North Chicago School District 187
Canton Union School District 66North Clay Community Unit School District 25
Carbon Cliff-Barstow School District 36North Greene Unit District 3
Carbondale Community High School District 165North Mac Community Unit School District 34
Carbondale Elementary School District 95North Palos School District 117
Carlinville Community School District Unit 1North Pekin & Marquette Heights School District 102
Carlyle Community Unit School District 1North Shore School District 112
Carmi-White County Community Unit School District 5North Wamac Grade School District 186
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Community Unit School District 2Northbrook District 28
Carrollton Community Unit School District 1Northbrook School District 27
Carterville Community Unit School District 5Northbrook/Glenview School District 30
Carthage Elementary School District 317Northwestern Community Unit School District 2
Cary Community Consolidated School District 26Norwood School District 63
Casey-Westfield Community Unit School District C-4O’Fallon School District 90
Cass School District 63O’Fallon Township High School District 203
Center Cass School District 66Oak Grove School District 68
Central A&M Community Unit District 21Oak Lawn Community High School District 229
Central City School District 133Oak Lawn-Hometown School District 123
Central Community High School District 71Oak Park and River Forest School District 200
Central Community Unit School District 4Oak Park Elementary School District 97
Central School District 104Oakdale Community Consolidated School District 1
Central School District 3Oakland Community Unit School District 5
Central School District 301Oakwood Community Unit School District 76
Central School District 51Oblong Community Unit School District 4
Central Stickney School District 110Odell Community Consolidated School District 435
Centralia City School District 135Odin Public School District 722
Centralia High School District 200Oglesby Public School District 125
Century Unit School District 100Okaw Valley Community School District 302
Cerro Gordo School District 100Olympia Community Unit School District 16
Chadwick-Milledgeville Community Unit School District 399Opdyke-Belle Rive Community Consolidated School District 5
Champaign Unit School District 4Orangeville Community Unit School District 203
Chaney Monge School District 88Oregon Community Unit School District 220
Channahon School District 17Orion Community Unit School District 223
Charleston Community Unit School District 1Orland School District 135
Chester-East Lincoln Community Consolidated School District 61Oswego School District 308
Chicago Heights School District 170Ottawa Elementary School District 141
Chicago Public SchoolsOttawa Township High School District 140
Chicago Ridge School District 127.5Palestine Community Unit School District 3
Christopher Unit School District 99Palos Heights School District 128
Cicero School District 99Palos School District 118
Cissna Park School Community Unit School District 6Pana Community Unit School District 8
Clinton Community Unit School District 15Panhandle School District 2
Coal City Community Unit School District 1Paris Community Unit School District 4
Cobden Unit School District 17Paris Union School District 95
Collinsville Community Unit School District 10Park Forest-Chicago Heights School District 163
Colona School District 190Park Ridge-Niles School District 64
Columbia Community Unit School District 4Paw Paw Community Unit School District 271
Community Consolidated School District 146Pawnee Community Unit School District 11
Community Consolidated School District 15Paxton Buckley Loda Community Unit School District 10
Community Consolidated School District 168Payson Community Unit School District 1
Community Consolidated School District 180Pearl City School Community Unit School District 200
Community Consolidated School District 181Pecatonica Community Unit School District 321
Community Consolidated School District 21Pekin Community High School District 303
Community Consolidated School District 46Pekin Public School District 108
Community Consolidated School District 59Pennoyer School District 79
Community Consolidated School District 89Peoria Heights School District 325
Community Consolidated School District 93Peoria Public Schools
Community High School District 117Peotone Community Unit School District 207U
Community High School District 128Peru Elementary School District 124
Community High School District 155Pikeland Community Unit School District 10
Community High School District 218Pinckneyville Community High School District 101
Community High School District 94Pinckneyville School District 50
Community High School District 99Plainfield School District 202
Community Unit School District 20Plano Community Unit School District 88
Community Unit School District 200Pleasant Hill Community Unit School District 3
Community Unit School District 201Pleasant Hill District 69
Community Unit School District 3Pleasant Plains Community Unit School District 8
Community Unit School District 300Pleasant Valley School District 62
Community Unit School District 4Pleasantdale School District 107
Consolidated High School District 230Polo School District
Cook County School District 104Pontiac Community Consolidated School District 429
Cook County School District 130Pontiac Township High School District 90
Country Club Hills School District 160Pontiac-William Holliday School District 105
Cowden-Herrick Community Unit School District 3APorta Community Unit School District 202
Crab Orchard Community Unit School District 3Posen-Robbins School District 143-5
Creston Community Consolidated School District 161Potomac Community Unit School District 10
Crete-Monee School District 201-UPrairie Central Community Unit School District 8
Creve Coeur School District 76Prairie Grove School District 46
Crystal Lake Community Consolidated School District 47Prairie Hill School District 133
Cumberland Community Unit School District 77Prairie-Hills Elementary School District 144
Cypress School District 64Prairieview-Ogden Community Consolidated School District 197
Dakota Community Unit School District 201Princeton High School District 500
Dallas Elementary School DistrictPrinceton School District 115
Damiansville School District 62Princeville Community Unit School District 326
Danville School District 118Prophetstown-Lyndon-Tampico Community Unit School District 3
Darien Public Schools District 61Prospect Heights School District 23
Decatur Public SchoolsProviso Township High Schools District 209
Deer Creek-Mackinaw Community Unit School District 701Putnam County Community Unit School District 535
Deerfield Public Schools District 109Queen Bee School District 16
DeKalb Community Unit School District 428Quincy Public Schools
DeLand-Weldon Community Unit School District 57Raccoon Consolidated School District 1
Delavan Community Unit School District 703Ramsey Community Unit School District 204
DePue SchoolsRankin School District 98
Des Plaines School District 62Rantoul City School District 137
DeSoto Consolidated School District 86Rantoul Township High School District 193
Diamond Lake School District 76Reavis High School District 220
Dieterich Community Unit School District 30Red Bud Community Unit School District 132
Dimmick Consolidated School District 175Red Hill Community Unit School District 10
District 45Reed-Custer Community Unit School District 255
District 89Rhodes School District 84-5
Dixon Public SchoolsRich Township High School District 227
Dolton Riverdale School District 148Richland County Community Unit School District 1
Dolton School District 149Richland Schools District 88A
Donovan Community Unit School District 3Richmond-Burton Community High School District 157
Downers Grove Grade School District 58Ridgeland School District 122
Dunlap Community Unit School District 323Ridgeview Community Unit School District 19
DuPage High School District 88Ridgewood Community High School District 234
DUPO Community Unit School District 196River Forest Public Schools
DuQuoin Community Unit School District 300River Grove School District 85-5
Durand Community Unit School District 322River Ridge Community Unit School District 210
Dwight Public Schools 232River Trails School District 26
Earlville Community Unit School District 9Riverbend School District
East Alton School District 13Riverdale Community Unit School District 100
East Alton-Wood River Community High School District 14Riverside Brookfield Township High School District 208
East Aurora School District 131Riverside School District 96
East Dubuque Unit School District 119Riverton Community Unit School District 14
East Maine School District 63Riverview Community Consolidated School District 2
East Moline School District 37Roanoke-Benson Community Unit School District 60
East Peoria Community High School District 309Robein District 85
East Peoria Elementary School District 86Robinson Community Unit School District 2
East Prairie School District 73Rochelle Community Consolidated School District
East St. Louis School District 189Rochelle Township High School District 212
Eastland Community Unit School District 308Rochester Community Unit School District 3A
Edgar County Community Unit School District 6Rock Falls Elementary School District 13
Edinburg Community Unit School District 4Rock Island – Milan School District 41
Edwards County Community Unit School District 1Rockdale School District 84
Edwardsville Community Unit School District 7Rockford Public Schools
Effingham Community Unit School District 40Rockridge School District
Egyptian School DistrictRockton School District 140
El Paso – Gridley Community Unit School District 11Rome Community Consolidated School District 2
Elementary School District 159Rondout School District 72
Elgin Area School District U-46Rooks Creek Community Consolidated School District 425
Elmhurst Community Unit School District 205Roselle School District 12
Elmwood Community Unit School District 322Rosemont School District 78
Elmwood Park Community Unit School District 401Round Lake Community Unit School District 116
Elwood Community Consolidated School District 203ROWVA Community Unit School District
Emmons School District 33Roxana Community Unit School District
Erie Community Unit School District 1Rutland Community Consolidated School District 230
Eureka Community Unit School District 140Saint Joseph-Ogden High School District 305
Evanston School District 65Salem Community High School District 600
Evanston Township High School District 202Salem Elementary District 111
Evergreen Park Community High School District 231Salt Creek School District 48
Evergreen Park Elementary School District 124Salt Fork School District
Ewing-Northern Community Consolidated School District 115Sandoval Community Unit School District 501
Fairfield Public School District 112Sandwich Community Unit School District 430
Fairmont School District 89Sangamon Valley Community Unit School District 9
Fairview South School District 72Saratoga Community Consolidated School District 60C
Farmington Central School District 265Saunemin Community Consolidated School District 438
Fenton Community High School District 100Scales Mound Community Unit School District
Field Community Consolidated School District 3Schaumburg School District 54
Fieldcrest Community Unit School District 6Schiller Park School District 81
Fisher Community Unit School District 1Schuyler-Industry Community Unit School District 5
Flanagan-Cornell Unit 74Scott-Morgan Community Unit School District 2
Flora Community Unit School District 35Selmaville Community Consolidated School District 10
Flossmoor School District 161Seneca Community Consolidated School District 170
Ford Heights School District 169Seneca Township High School District 160
Forest Park School District 91Serena Community Unit School District 2
Forest Ridge School District 142Sesser-Valier Community Unit School District 196
Forrestville Valley School District 221Shawnee Community Unit School District 84
Fox Lake Grade School District 114Shelbyville Community Unit School District 4
Fox River Grove School District 3Sherrard Community Unit School District 200
Frankfort Community Consolidated School District 157-CShiloh Community Unit School District 1
Frankfort Community Unit School District 168Shiloh Village School District 85
Franklin Community Unit School District 1Shirland School District 134
Franklin Park School District 84Signal Hill District 181
Freeburg Community Consolidated School District 70Silvis School District
Freeburg Community High School District 77Skokie School District 68
Freeport School District 145Skokie School District 73-5
Fremont School District 79Skokie-Morton Grove School District 69
Galatia Community Unit School District 1Smithton Community Consolidated School District 130
Galesburg Community Unit School District 205Somonauk Community Unit School District 432
Gallatin Community Unit School District 7South Beloit Community Unit School District 320
Galva Community Unit School District 224South Central School District 401
Gardner Community Consolidated School District 72CSouth Holland School District 150
Gardner-South Wilmington High School District 73South Holland School District 151
Gavin School District 37South Pekin School District 137
Geneseo Community Unit School District 228Southeastern Community Unit School District 337
Geneva Community Unit School District 304Southwestern Community Unit School District No 9
Genoa Kingston Community Unit School District 424Sparta Community Unit School District 140
Georgetown-Ridge Farm Community Unit School District 4Spring Lake Community Consolidated School District 606
Germantown Hills School District 69Spring Valley Community Consolidated School District 99
Germantown School District 60Springfield Public Schools
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Community Unit School District 5St Charles Community Unit School District 303
Gifford Community Consolidated School District 188St. Anne Community High School District 302
Gillespie Community Unit School District 7St. Anne Grade School District 256
Glen Ellyn School District 41St. Elmo Community Unit School District 202
Glenbard Township High School District 87St. George Community Consolidated School District 258
Glenbrook High Schools District 225St. Joseph Community Consolidated School District 169
Glencoe District 35St. Rose School District 14-15
Glenview School District 34Staunton Community Unit School District No 6
Golf School District 67Steeleville School District 138
Goreville Community Unit School District 1Steger School District 194
Gower School District 62Sterling Community Unit School District 5
Grand Ridge Community Consolidated School District 95Stewardson-Strasburg Community Unit School District 5A
Granite City Community Unit School District 9Stockton Community Unit School District 206
Grant Community Consolidated School District 110Streator Elementary School District 44
Grant Community High School District 124Streator Township High School District 40
Grant Park Community Unit School District 6Sullivan School District
Grass Lake School District 36Summersville School District 79
Grayslake Community High School District 127Summit Hill School District 161
Grayville Community Unit School District 1Sunnybrook School District
Greenfield Community Unit School District 10Sunset Ridge School District 29
Greenview SchoolsSycamore Community School District 427
Griggsville-Perry Community Unit School District 4Taft Elementary School District 90
Gurnee District 56Tamaroa Grade School District 5
Hall High School District 502Taylorville Community Unit School District 3
Hamilton County Unit School District 10Teutopolis Community Unit School District 50
Hampton School District 29Thomasboro Community Consolidated School District 130
Harlem School District 122Thompsonville Community Unit School District 174
Harmony Emge School District 175Thornton Fractional High School District 215
Harrisburg Community Unit School District 3Thornton Township High Schools District 205
Harrison School District 36Tonica Community Consolidated School District 79
Hartsburg-Emden Community Unit School District 21Township High School District 113
Harvard Community Unit School District 50Township High School District 211
Harvey Public School District 152Township High School District 214
Havana Community Unit School District 126Tremont Community Unit School District 702
Hawthorn Community Consolidated School District 73Tri City Community Unit School District 1
Henry-Senachwine Community Unit School District 5Tri-Point Community Unit School District 6J
Heritage Community Unit School District 8Tri-Valley Community Unit School District 3
Herrin Community Unit School District 4Triad Community Unit School District 2
Herscher Community Unit School District 2Trico Community Unit School District 176
Heyworth Community Unit School District 4Triopia Community Unit School District 27
Hiawatha Community Unit School District 426Troy Community Consolidated School District 30-C
High Mount School District 116Tuscola Community Unit School District 301
Highland Community Unit School District 5Union Ridge School District 86
Hillsboro Community School District 3Unit Seven Schools
Hillside School District 93United Community Unit School District 304
Hinckley-Big Rock Community Unit School District 429United Township High School District 30
Hinsdale Township High School District 86Unity Point Community Consolidated School District 140
Hollis Consolidated School District 328Urbana School District 116
Homer Community Consolidated School District 33CValley View School District
Homewood Flossmoor Community High School District 233Valmeyer Community Unit School District 3
Homewood School District 153Vandalia Community Unit Schools 203
Hononegah Community High School District 207Vienna Public School District 55
Hoopeston Area School District 11Villa Grove Community Unit School District 302
Huntley Community School District 158Virginia Community Unit School District 64
Illini Bluffs School District 327VIT Community Unit School District 2
Illini Central School District 189Wabash Community Unit School District 348
Illini West High School District 307Wallace Community Consolidated School District 195
Illinois Valley Central School District 321Waltham Elementary School District 185
Indian Creek School District 425Waltonville Community Unit School District 1
Indian Prairie School District 204Warren Community Unit School District 205
Indian Springs School District 109Warren Township High School District 121
Iroquois County Community Unit School District 9Warrensburg-Latham Community Unit School District 11
Iroquois West Community Unit School District 10Warsaw Community Unit School District 316
Irvington Community Consolidated School District 11Washington Community High School District 308
Itasca School District 10Washington District 50 Schools
J. Sterling Morton High School District 201Washington Grade School District 52
Jacksonville School District 117Waterloo Community Unit School District 5
Jasper County SchoolsWauconda Community Unit School District 118
Jersey Community Unit School District 100Waukegan Community Unit School District 60
Johnsburg School District 12Waverly Community Unit School District 6
Johnston City Community Unit School District 1Wayne City Community Unit School District 100
Joliet Public Schools District 86Wesclin Community Unit School District 3
Joliet Township High School District 204West Aurora School District 129
Joppa Maple-Grove Unit District 38West Carroll Community Unit School District 314
Kaneland Community Unit School District 302West Central Community Unit School District 235
Kankakee School District 111West Chicago Elementary School District 33
Keeneyville School District 20West Harvey-Dixmoor School District 147
Kenilworth School District 38West Lincoln-Broadwell School District 92
Kewanee Community Unit School District 229West Northfield School District 31
Kildeer Countryside Community Consolidated School District 96West Prairie Community Unit School District 103
Kings Consolidated School District 144West Washington Co Community Unit School District 10
Kinnikinnick Community Consolidated School District 131Westchester Public Schools
Kirby School District 140Western Community Unit School District 12
Knoxville Community Unit School District 202Western Springs School District 101
Komarek School District 94Westville School District 2
La Grange School District 102Wethersfield School District
La Grange School District 105Whiteside School District 115
La Moille Community Unit School District 303Will County School District 92
La Salle Elementary School District 122Williamsfield Community Unit School District 210
Ladd Community Consolidated School District 94Williamsville-Sherman Community Unit School District 15
LaGrange Highlands School District 106Willow Spring School District 108
Lake Bluff Schools District 65Wilmette Public Schools
Lake Forest Community High School District 115Wilmington School District 209-U
Lake Forest School District 67Winchester Community Unit School District 1
Lake Park High School District 108Winfield School District 34
Lake Villa Community Consolidated School District 41Winnebago Community Unit School District 323
Lake Zurich Community Unit School DistrictWinnetka Public Schools District 36
Lansing School District 158Winthrop Harbor School District 1
Laraway Community Consolidated School District 70CWolcott School District 154
LaSalle-Peru Township High School District 120Wolf Branch School District 113
Lebanon Community Unit School District 9Wood Dale School District 7
Leland Community Unit School District 1Wood River-Hartford School District 15
Lemont High School District 210Woodland School Community Unit School District 5
Lemont-Bromberek Combined School District 113AWoodland School District 50
Lena-Winslow School District 202Woodlawn Unit School District 209
LeRoy School District 2Woodridge School District 68
Lewistown Community Unit School District 97Woodstock Community Unit School District 200
Lexington Community Unit School District 7Worth School District 127
Leyden High School District 212Yorkville Community Unit School District 115
Liberty Community Unit School District 2Zeigler-Royalton Community Unit School District 188
Libertyville District 70Zion Elementary School District 6
Lick Creek Community Consolidated School District 16Zion-Benton Township High School District 126
Limestone Community High School District 310 
Limestone Walters School District 316 
Lincoln Community High School District 404 
Lincoln Elementary School District 156 
Lincoln Elementary School District 27 
Lincoln-Way Community High School District 210 
Lincolnshire-Prairie View School District 103 
Lincolnwood School District 74 
Lindop School District 92 
Lisbon Grade School District 90 
Lisle District 202 
Litchfield Community Unit School District 12 
Lockport Township High School District 205 
Lombard School District 44 
Lostant Community Unit School District 425 
Lowpoint Washburn District 21 
Ludlow Community Consolidated School District 142 
Lyons School District 103 
Lyons Township High School District 204