Start Planning
Minnesota
School Calendar

Minnesota School Calendar 2022 and 2023

Please choose your school district in Minnesota from the list below to view a calendar of your 2021-2022 school holidays. 2022-2023 calendars are being added as they become available.

Or search for your Minnesota school district by name or zip:

A — LM — Z
Ada-Borup-West School DistrictMabel-Canton Public Schools
Adrian Public SchoolsMACCRAY Public Schools
Aitkin Public SchoolsMadelia Public School District
Albany Area SchoolsMahnomen Public Schools
Albert Lea Area SchoolsMahtomedi Public School District
Alden-Conger Public School DistrictMankato Area Public Schools
Alexandria Public SchoolsMaple Lake Public Schools
Annandale Public SchoolsMaple River Schools
Anoka-Hennepin SchoolsMarshall County Central Schools
Ashby Public SchoolsMarshall Public Schools
Atwater Cosmos Grove City Public SchoolsMartin County West Schools
Austin Public SchoolsMcGregor Public School District
Badger Independent School District 676Medford Public School District
Bagley School District 162Melrose Area Public Schools
Barnesville Public SchoolsMenahga Public Schools
Barnum Public SchoolsMesabi East School District
Battle Lake Public School DistrictMilaca Public Schools
Becker Public SchoolsMilroy Area Schools
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public SchoolsMinneapolis Public Schools
Belle Plaine Public SchoolsMinneota Public Schools
Bemidji Area SchoolsMinnetonka Public Schools
Benson Public SchoolsMinnewaska Public Schools
Bertha-Hewitt Public School DistrictMontevideo Public Schools
Big Lake SchoolsMonticello Public School District
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian Public School DistrictMoorhead Area Public Schools
Blackduck Public School DistrictMoose Lake Public School District
Blooming Prairie Public SchoolsMora Public Schools
Bloomington Public SchoolsMorris Area Schools
Blue Earth Area SchoolsMounds View Public Schools
Braham Area SchoolsMountain Iron-Buhl School District
Brainerd Public SchoolsMountain Lake Public Schools
Brandon-Evansville Public SchoolsMurray County Central Schools
Breckenridge Public SchoolsNashwauk-Keewatin Public Schools
Brooklyn Center School DistrictNevis Public Schools
Browerville Public SchoolsNew London-Spicer School District
Browns Valley Public School DistrictNew Prague Area Schools
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart SchoolsNew Ulm Public Schools
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose School DistrictNew York Mills School District
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage School District 191Nicollet Public Schools
Butterfield-Odin Public SchoolsNorman County East School District
Byron Public SchoolsNorth Branch Area Public Schools
Caledonia Public SchoolsNorth St Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale School District 622
Cambridge-Isanti SchoolsNorthfield Public Schools
Campbell-Tintah Public SchoolsNorthland Community Schools
Canby Public SchoolsNRHEG Public Schools
Cannon Falls Area SchoolsOgilvie Public Schools
Carlton Public School DistrictOnamia Public Schools
Cass Lake-Bena SchoolsOrono Schools
Cedar Mountain SchoolsOrtonville Public Schools
Centennial School District 12Osakis Public School District
Central Public SchoolsOsseo School District
Chatfield Public SchoolsOwatonna Public Schools
Chisago Lakes School DistrictPark Rapids Area Schools
Chisholm Public SchoolsParkers Prairie Public Schools
Chokio-Alberta Public SchoolsPaynesville Area Schools
Clearbrook-Gonvick School District 2311Pelican Rapids School District
Cleveland Public School DistrictPequot Lakes Public Schools
Climax-Shelly Public SchoolsPerham-Dent Public School District
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley School DistrictPierz Public Schools
Cloquet Public SchoolsPillager Public Schools
Columbia Heights Public SchoolsPine City Public Schools
Comfrey Public School DistrictPine Island Public Schools
Cook County SchoolsPine River-Backus School District
Cromwell-Wright Public School DistrictPipestone Area School District
Crookston Public SchoolsPlainview-Elgin-Millville Community Schools
Crosby-Ironton SchoolsPrinceton Public Schools
Dassel-Cokato Public SchoolsPrior Lake-Savage Area Schools
Dawson-Boyd Public School DistrictProctor Public Schools
Deer River SchoolsRandolph Public Schools
Delano Public SchoolsRed Lake County Central Public Schools
Detroit Lakes Public SchoolsRed Lake Falls Public Schools
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Public SchoolsRed Lake School District
Dover-Eyota Public SchoolsRed Rock Central School District
Duluth Public SchoolsRed Wing Public Schools
East Central School DistrictRedwood Area School District
East Grand Forks Public SchoolsRenville County West Public Schools
Eastern Carver County SchoolsRichfield Public Schools
Eden Prairie SchoolsRobbinsdale Area Schools
Eden Valley-Watkins School District 463Rochester Public Schools
Edgerton Public School DistrictRock Ridge Public Schools
Edina Public SchoolsRockford Area Schools
Ellsworth Public School DistrictRocori School District
Ely Public School DistrictRoseau Community Schools
Esko Public SchoolsRoseville Area Schools
Fairmont Area Public SchoolsRothsay Public School District
Faribault Public SchoolsRound Lake-Brewster School District
Farmington Area Public SchoolsRoyalton School District
Fergus Falls Public SchoolsRush City Public Schools
Fertile-Beltrami School DistrictRushford-Peterson Schools
Fillmore Central School DistrictRussell-Tyler-Ruthton Public Schools
Fisher Public School DistrictSaint Paul Public Schools
Floodwood School DistrictSartell-St. Stephen School District
Foley Public SchoolsSauk Centre Public Schools
Forest Lake Area SchoolsSauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools
Fosston School DistrictSebeka Public School District
Frazee-Vergas Public SchoolsShakopee Public Schools
Fridley Public SchoolsSibley East Schools
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop SchoolsSleepy Eye Public Schools
Glencoe-Silver Lake Public SchoolsSouth St. Paul Public Schools
Glenville-Emmons SchoolsSouth Washington County Schools
Goodhue Public SchoolsSouthland School District
Granada Huntley East Chain School DistrictSpring Grove School District
Grand Meadow Public School DistrictSpring Lake Park Schools
Greenway Public SchoolsSpringfield Public Schools
Hancock School DistrictSt Cloud Area School District 742
Hastings Public SchoolsSt. Anthony-New Brighton School District
Hawley Public SchoolsSt. Charles Public Schools
Hayfield Community SchoolsSt. Clair Public Schools
Hendricks Public SchoolsSt. Francis Area Schools
Henning School DistrictSt. James Public Schools
Herman-Norcross School DistrictSt. Louis County Schools
Hermantown Community SchoolsSt. Louis Park Public Schools
Hibbing Public SchoolsSt. Michael-Albertville Schools
Hill City School DistrictSt. Peter Public Schools
Hills-Beaver Creek SchoolsStaples-Motley School District
Hinckley-Finlayson School DistrictStephen-Argyle Central Schools
Holdingford Public SchoolsStewartville Public Schools
Hopkins Public SchoolsStillwater Area Public Schools
Houston Public SchoolsSwanville Public Schools
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Public SchoolsThief River Falls Public Schools
Hutchinson Public SchoolsTracy Area Public Schools
Independent School District 196Tri-City United Schools
Independent School District 318Tri-County Schools
Independent School District 728Triton Public Schools
International Falls School DistrictTruman School District
Inver Grove Heights SchoolsUlen-Hitterdal Public Schools
Isle Public SchoolsUnderwood School District
Ivanhoe Public SchoolsUnited South Central Public Schools
Jackson County Central School DistrictUpsala Area Schools
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton School DistrictVerndale Public School District
Jordan Public SchoolsWabasha-Kellogg School District
Kasson-Mantorville SchoolsWabasso Public Schools
Kelliher Public School DistrictWaconia Public Schools
Kenyon-Wanamingo School DistrictWadena-Deer Creek Public Schools
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg School DistrictWalker Hackensack Akeley School District
Kimball Public SchoolsWarren-Alvarado-Oslo School District
Kingsland Public SchoolsWarroad Public Schools
Kittson Central School DistrictWaseca Public Schools
La Crescent-Hokah Public SchoolsWatertown-Mayer Public School District
Lac qui Parle Valley School DistrictWaterville-Elysian-Morristown Public School District
Lake Benton Public School DistrictWayzata Public Schools
Lake City Public SchoolsWest Central Area School District
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial SchoolsWest St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan School District
Lake of the Woods School DistrictWestonka Public Schools
Lake Park Audubon SchoolsWhite Bear Lake Area Schools
Lake Superior School DistrictWillmar Public Schools
Lakeville Area Public SchoolsWillow River Area Schools
Lanesboro Public SchoolsWin-E-Mac Schools
Laporte Public School DistrictWindom Public School District
Le Sueur-Henderson Public SchoolsWinona Area Public Schools
LeRoy-Ostrander Public SchoolsWorthington School District
Lester Prairie SchoolsWrenshall School District
Lewiston-Altura School DistrictYellow Medicine East Schools
Litchfield Public SchoolsZumbrota-Mazeppa School District
Little Falls Community Schools 
Littlefork-Big Falls School District 
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Public Schools 
Luverne Public School District 
Lyle Public School District 
Lynd Public School District