Start Planning
Ohio
School Calendar

Ohio School Calendar 2024

Please choose your school district in Ohio from the list below to view a calendar of your 2023-2024 school holidays. 2024-2025 calendars are being added as they become available.

Or search for your Ohio school district by name or zip:

A — LM — Z
Ada Exempted Village SchoolsMad River Local School District
Adams County Ohio Valley School DistrictMadeira City Schools
Adena Local School DistrictMadison Local School District (Butler County)
Akron Public SchoolsMadison Local School District (Lake County)
Alexander Local SchoolsMadison Local School District (Richland County)
Allen East Local School DistrictMadison-Plains Local Schools
Alliance City SchoolsManchester Local Schools (Adams County)
Amanda-Clearcreek Local SchoolsManchester Local Schools (Summit County)
Amherst Exempted Village SchoolsMansfield City Schools
Anna Local SchoolsMaple Heights City Schools
Ansonia Local SchoolsMapleton Local Schools
Anthony Wayne Local SchoolsMaplewood Local Schools
Antwerp Local SchoolsMargaretta Local School District
Arcadia Local SchoolsMariemont City Schools
Arcanum-Butler Local School DistrictMarietta City Schools
Archbold Area SchoolsMarion City Schools
Arlington Local SchoolsMarion Local Schools
Ashland City School DistrictMarlington Local Schools
Ashtabula Area City SchoolsMartins Ferry City Schools
Athens City School DistrictMarysville Exempted Village School District
Aurora City School DistrictMason City Schools
Austintown Local SchoolsMassillon City School District
Avon Lake City SchoolsMathews Local Schools
Avon Local School DistrictMaumee City Schools
Ayersville Local SchoolsMayfield City Schools
Barberton City SchoolsMaysville Local Schools
Barnesville Exempted Village School DistrictMcComb School District
Batavia Local School DistrictMcDonald Local Schools
Bath Local SchoolsMechanicsburg Exempted Village School District
Bay Village City School DistrictMedina City Schools
Beachwood City School DistrictMeigs Local Schools
Beaver Local School DistrictMentor Public Schools
Beavercreek City School DistrictMetro Schools
Bedford City School DistrictMiami East Local Schools
Bellaire Local School DistrictMiami Trace Local Schools
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek SchoolsMiamisburg City Schools
Bellefontaine City SchoolsMiddletown City School District
Bellevue City School DistrictMidview Local Schools
Belpre City SchoolsMilford Exempted Village School District
Benjamin Logan Local School DistrictMillcreek-West Unity Local Schools
Benton-Carroll-Salem Local School DistrictMiller City-New Cleveland School District
Berea City School DistrictMilton-Union Exempted Village School District
Berkshire Local SchoolsMinerva Local School District
Berne Union Local SchoolsMinford Local Schools
Bethel Local SchoolsMinster Local Schools
Bethel-Tate Local School DistrictMississinawa Valley Local School District
Bexley City School DistrictMogadore Local School District
Big Walnut Local SchoolsMohawk Local Schools
Black River Local SchoolsMonroe Local Schools
Blanchester Local School DistrictMonroeville Local School District
Bloom-Carroll Local School DistrictMontpelier Exempted Village School District
Bloom-Vernon Local SchoolsMorgan Local School District
Bloomfield-Mespo Local School DistrictMount Gilead Exempted Village School District
Bluffton Exempted Village SchoolsMount Vernon City Schools
Boardman Local SchoolsMt. Healthy City Schools
Botkins Local SchoolNapoleon Area City Schools
Bowling Green City SchoolsNational Trail Local School District
Bradford Exempted Village SchoolsNelsonville-York City Schools
Brecksville-Broadview Heights City SchoolsNew Albany-Plain Local Schools
Bridgeport Exempted Village School DistrictNew Boston Local School District
Bright Local School DistrictNew Bremen Local Schools
Bristol Local School DistrictNew Knoxville Local Schools
Brookfield Local SchoolsNew Lebanon Local Schools
Brooklyn City School DistrictNew Lexington City Schools
Brookville Local SchoolsNew London Local Schools
Brown Local SchoolsNew Philadelphia City Schools
Brunswick City School DistrictNew Richmond Exempted Village School District
Bryan City School DistrictNew Riegel Local Schools
Buckeye Central Local School DistrictNewark City Schools
Buckeye Local School District (Ashtabula County)Newcomerstown Exempted Village Schools
Buckeye Local School District (Medina County)Newton Falls Exempted Village Schools
Buckeye Valley Local School DistrictNewton Local Schools
Bucyrus City School DistrictNiles City Schools
Caldwell Exempted Village School DistrictNoble Local School District
Cambridge City SchoolsNordonia Hills City School District
Campbell City SchoolsNorth Baltimore Local Schools
Canal Winchester Local SchoolsNorth Canton City Schools
Canfield Local SchoolsNorth Central Local Schools
Canton City School DistrictNorth College Hill City School District
Canton Local SchoolsNorth Fork Local School District
Cardinal Local School DistrictNorth Olmsted City Schools
Cardington-Lincoln Local SchoolsNorth Ridgeville City Schools
Carey Exempted Village SchoolsNorth Royalton City Schools
Carlisle Local School DistrictNorth Union Local School District
Carrollton Exempted Village School DistrictNortheastern Local Schools (Clark County)
Cedar Cliff Local SchoolsNortheastern Local Schools (Defiance County)
Celina City SchoolsNorthern Local Schools
Centerburg Local School DistrictNorthmont City Schools
Centerville City SchoolsNorthmor Local School District
Central Local School DistrictNorthridge Local Schools (Licking County)
Chagrin Falls Exempted Village SchoolsNorthridge Local Schools (Montgomery County)
Champion Local SchoolsNorthwest Local School District (Hamilton County)
Chardon Local SchoolsNorthwest Local School District (Stark County)
Chesapeake Union Exempted Village SchoolsNorthwest Local Schools
Chillicothe City School DistrictNorthwestern Local Schools (Clark County)
Chippewa School DistrictNorthwestern Local Schools (Wayne County)
Cincinnati Public SchoolsNorthwood Local Schools
Circleville City SchoolsNorton City Schools
Clark-Shawnee Local School DistrictNorwalk City School District
Clay Local School DistrictNorwayne Local School District
Claymont City SchoolsNorwood City School District
Clear Fork Valley Local School DistrictOak Hill Union Local Schools
Clearview Local SchoolsOak Hills Local School District
Clermont Northeastern Local SchoolsOakwood City School District
Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School DistrictOberlin City School District
Cleveland Metropolitan School DistrictOld Fort Local Schools
Clinton-Massie Local SchoolsOlentangy Local School District
Cloverleaf Local School DistrictOlmsted Falls School District
Clyde Green Spring SchoolsOntario Local Schools
Coldwater Exempted Village School DistrictOrange City Schools
Colonel Crawford Local School DistrictOregon City Schools
Columbia Local School DistrictOrrville City Schools
Columbiana Exempted Village SchoolsOsnaburg Local School District
Columbus City SchoolsOtsego Local Schools
Columbus Grove Local SchoolsOttawa Hills Local Schools
Conneaut Area City SchoolsOttawa-Glandorf Local Schools
Continental Local SchoolsOttoville Local School District
Copley-Fairlawn City SchoolsPainesville City Local Schools
Cory-Rawson Local SchoolsPaint Valley Local School District
Coshocton City SchoolsPandora-Gilboa Local Schools
Coventry Local SchoolsParkway Local Schools
Covington Exempted Village SchoolsParma City Schools
Crestline Exempted Village SchoolsPatrick Henry Local Schools
Crestview Local School District (Columbiana County)Paulding Exempted Village Schools
Crestview Local Schools (Richland County)Perkins Local School District
Crestview Local Schools (Van Wert County)Perry Local School District (Allen County)
Crestwood Local SchoolsPerry Local School District (Lake County)
Crooksville Exempted Village School DistrictPerry Local School District (Stark County)
Cuyahoga Falls City School DistrictPerrysburg Public Schools
Cuyahoga Heights SchoolsPettisville Local Schools
Dalton Local SchoolsPickerington Local School District
Danbury Local School DistrictPike-Delta-York Local School District
Danville Local SchoolsPiqua City Schools
Dawson-Bryant Local School DistrictPlain Local Schools
Dayton City SchoolsPleasant Local Schools
Deer Park Community City SchoolsPlymouth-Shiloh Local School District
Defiance City SchoolsPoland Local Schools
Delaware City SchoolsPort Clinton City School District
Delphos City SchoolsPortsmouth City Schools
Dover City SchoolsPreble Shawnee Local Schools
Dublin City SchoolsPrinceton City School District
East Cleveland City SchoolsPut-In-Bay Schools
East Clinton Local SchoolsPymatuning Valley Local School District
East Guernsey Local School DistrictRavenna School District
East Holmes Local SchoolsReading Community City Schools
East Knox Local School DistrictRevere Local School District
East Liverpool City SchoolsReynoldsburg City Schools
East Muskingum Local SchoolsRichmond Heights Local Schools
East Palestine City School DistrictRidgedale Local School District
Eastern Local School District (Meigs County)Ridgemont Local School District
Eastern Local Schools (Brown County)Ridgewood Local School District
Eastern Local Schools (Pike County)Ripley Union Lewis Huntington School District
Eastwood Local SchoolsRittman Exempted Village School District
Eaton Community SchoolsRiver Valley Local Schools
Edgerton Local SchoolsRiver View Local School District
Edgewood City SchoolsRiverdale Local Schools
Edison Local School DistrictRiverside Local School District (Lake County)
Edison Local School District (Erie County)Riverside Local School District (Logan County)
Edon Northwest Local School DistrictRock Hill Local School District
Elgin Local SchoolsRocky River City School District
Elida Local School DistrictRolling Hills Local School District
Elmwood Local SchoolsRootstown Local School District
Elyria City School DistrictRoss Local Schools
Euclid City SchoolsRossford Exempted Village Schools
Evergreen Local School DistrictRussia Local Schools
Fairbanks Local School DistrictSalem City Schools
Fairborn City School DistrictSandusky City Schools
Fairfield City School DistrictSandy Valley Local Schools
Fairfield Local School DistrictScioto Valley Local School District
Fairfield Union Local School DistrictSebring Local Schools
Fairlawn Local SchoolsSeneca East Local Schools
Fairless Local SchoolsShadyside Local Schools
Fairport Harbor Exempted Village School DistrictShaker Heights City School District
Fairview Park City SchoolsShawnee Local School District
Fayette Local SchoolsSheffield-Sheffield Lake City School District
Fayetteville-Perry School DistrictShelby City Schools
Federal Hocking Local SchoolsSidney City Schools
Felicity-Franklin Local School DistrictSolon City Schools
Field Local SchoolsSouth Central Local School District
Findlay City SchoolsSouth Euclid Lyndhurst School District
Finneytown Local School DistrictSouth Point Local Schools
Firelands Local School DistrictSouth Range Local School District
Forest Hills School DistrictSouth-Western City School District
Fort Frye Local School DistrictSoutheast Local School District (Portage County)
Fort Loramie Local SchoolsSoutheast Local School District (Wayne County)
Fort Recovery Local SchoolsSoutheastern Local School District
Fostoria City SchoolsSoutheastern Local School District (Clark County)
Franklin City SchoolsSouthern Local School District
Franklin Local School DistrictSouthern Local School District (Columbiana County)
Franklin Monroe Local School DistrictSouthern Local School District (Perry County)
Fredericktown Local SchoolsSouthington Local School District
Fremont City SchoolsSouthwest Licking Local School District
Frontier Local School DistrictSouthwest Local School District
Gahanna-Jefferson Public SchoolsSpencerville Local School District
Galion City School DistrictSpringboro Community City Schools
Gallia County Local SchoolsSpringfield City School District
Gallipolis City School DistrictSpringfield Local School District (Lucas County)
Garaway Local SchoolsSpringfield Local School District (Summit County)
Garfield Heights City SchoolsSt. Bernard-Elmwood Place City Schools
Geneva Area City School DistrictSt. Clairsville-Richland City School District
Genoa Area Local School DistrictSt. Henry Consolidated Local Schools
Georgetown Exempted Village SchoolsSt. Marys City Schools
Gibsonburg SchoolsStow-Munroe Falls City School District
Girard City School DistrictStrasburg-Franklin Local Schools
Goshen Local School DistrictStreetsboro City Schools
Graham Local School DistrictStrongsville City Schools
Grand Valley Local School DistrictStruthers City School District
Grandview Heights SchoolsStryker Local Schools
Granville SchoolsSwanton Local School District
Green Local SchoolsSwitzerland of Ohio Local School District
Green Local Schools (Summit County)Sycamore Community Schools
Green Local Schools (Wayne County)Sylvania School District
Greeneview Local SchoolsSymmes Valley Local Schools
Greenfield Exempted Village School DistrictTalawanda School District
Greenon Local School DistrictTallmadge City School District
Greenville City SchoolsTeays Valley Local School District
Groveport Madison SchoolsTecumseh Local Schools
Hamilton City School DistrictThree Rivers Local School District
Hamilton Local School DistrictTiffin City Schools
Hardin Northern Local School DistrictTipp City Exempted Village Schools
Hardin-Houston Local School DistrictToledo Public Schools
Harrison Hills City School DistrictToronto City School District
Heath City School DistrictTri-County North School District
Hicksville Exempted Village SchoolsTri-Valley Local School District
Highland Local SchoolsTri-Village Local School District
Highland Local Schools (Medina County)Triad Local Schools
Hilliard City SchoolsTrimble Local School District
Hillsboro City SchoolsTriway Local School District
Hillsdale Local School DistrictTrotwood-Madison City Schools
Holgate Local SchoolsTroy City Schools
Hopewell-Loudon SchoolsTuscarawas Valley Local Schools
Howland Local SchoolsTuslaw Local School District
Hubbard Exempted Village School DistrictTwin Valley Community Local Schools
Huber Heights City School DistrictTwinsburg City School District
Hudson City School DistrictUnion Local School District
Huntington Local School DistrictUnion-Scioto Local School District
Huron City School DistrictUnited Local Schools
Independence Local School DistrictUpper Arlington Schools
Indian Creek Local School DistrictUpper Sandusky Exempted Village Schools
Indian Hill Exempted Village School DistrictUpper Scioto Valley School District
Indian Lake SchoolsUrbana City Schools
Indian Valley Local SchoolsValley Local School District
Ironton City SchoolsValley View Local Schools
Jackson Center Local SchoolsVan Buren Local Schools
Jackson City SchoolsVan Wert City Schools
Jackson Local SchoolsVandalia-Butler City Schools
Jackson-Milton Local SchoolsVanlue Local Schools
James A. Garfield Local School DistrictVermilion Local Schools
Jefferson Area Local School DistrictVersailles Exempted Village Schools
Jennings Local School DistrictVinton County Local School District
Johnstown-Monroe Local School DistrictWadsworth City Schools
Jonathan Alder Local School DistrictWalnut Township Local Schools
Joseph Badger SchoolsWapakoneta City Schools
Kalida Local SchoolsWarren City School District
Kenston Local SchoolsWarren Local School District
Kent City School DistrictWarrensville Heights City School District
Kenton City SchoolsWashington Court House City Schools
Kettering City School DistrictWashington Local Schools
Keystone Local School DistrictWashington-Nile Local Schools
Kings Local School DistrictWaterloo Local School District
Kirtland Local School DistrictWauseon Schools
LaBrae Local School DistrictWaverly City Schools
Lake Local Schools (Stark County)Wayne Local School District
Lake Local Schools (Wood County)Wayne Trace Local School District
Lakeview Local SchoolsWaynesfield-Goshen Local Schools
Lakewood City School DistrictWeathersfield Local Schools
Lakewood Local School DistrictWellington Exempted Village Schools
Lakota Local School DistrictWellston City Schools
Lakota Local SchoolsWellsville Local Schools
Lancaster City SchoolsWest Branch Local Schools
Lebanon City SchoolsWest Carrollton City Schools
Leetonia Exempted Village School DistrictWest Clermont School District
Leipsic Local SchoolsWest Geauga Local Schools
Lexington Local SchoolsWest Holmes Local Schools
Liberty Center Local SchoolsWest Jefferson Local School District
Liberty Local SchoolsWest Liberty-Salem Local School District
Liberty Union-Thurston Local School DistrictWest Muskingum School District
Liberty-Benton Local SchoolsWestern Brown Local Schools
Licking Heights Local School DistrictWestern Local School District
Licking Valley Local School DistrictWestern Reserve Local Schools (Huron County)
Lima City SchoolsWestern Reserve Local Schools (Mahoning County)
Lincolnview Local SchoolsWesterville City Schools
Lisbon Exempted Village SchoolsWestfall Local Schools
Little Miami SchoolsWestlake City School District
Lockland School DistrictWheelersburg Local School District
Logan Elm Local School DistrictWhitehall City Schools
Logan-Hocking School DistrictWickliffe City School District
London City School DistrictWillard City Schools
Lorain City SchoolsWilliamsburg Local Schools
Lordstown Local School DistrictWilloughby-Eastlake City Schools
Loudonville-Perrysville Exempted Village SchoolsWilmington City Schools
Louisville City SchoolsWindham Exempted Village Schools
Loveland City School DistrictWinton Woods City Schools
Lowellville School DistrictWolf Creek Local School District
Lucas Local School DistrictWoodmore Local Schools
Lynchburg-Clay Local School DistrictWoodridge Local School District
 Wooster City School District
 Worthington City Schools
 Wynford Local Schools
 Wyoming City Schools
 Xenia Community Schools
 Yellow Springs School District
 Youngstown City School District
 Zane Trace Local School District
 Zanesville City Schools