Start Planning
Ohio
School Calendar

Ohio School Calendar 2022 and 2023

Please choose your school district in Ohio from the list below to view a calendar of your 2021-2022 school holidays. 2022-2023 calendars are being added as they become available.

Or search for your Ohio school district by name or zip:

A — LM — Z
Ada Exempted Village SchoolsMad River Local School District
Adams County Ohio Valley School DistrictMadeira City Schools
Adena Local School DistrictMadison Local School District (Butler County)
Akron Public SchoolsMadison Local School District (Lake County)
Alexander Local SchoolsMadison Local School District (Richland County)
Allen East Local School DistrictMadison-Plains Local Schools
Alliance City SchoolsManchester Local Schools (Adams County)
Amanda-Clearcreek Local SchoolsManchester Local Schools (Summit County)
Amherst Exempted Village SchoolsMansfield City Schools
Anna Local SchoolsMaple Heights City Schools
Anthony Wayne Local SchoolsMapleton Local Schools
Antwerp Local SchoolsMaplewood Local Schools
Arcadia Local SchoolsMargaretta Local School District
Arcanum-Butler Local School DistrictMariemont City Schools
Archbold Area SchoolsMarietta City Schools
Arlington Local SchoolsMarion City Schools
Ashland City School DistrictMarion Local Schools
Ashtabula Area City SchoolsMarlington Local Schools
Athens City School DistrictMartins Ferry City Schools
Aurora City School DistrictMarysville Exempted Village School District
Austintown Local SchoolsMason City Schools
Avon Lake City SchoolsMassillon City School District
Avon Local School DistrictMathews Local Schools
Ayersville Local SchoolsMaumee City Schools
Barberton City SchoolsMayfield City Schools
Barnesville Exempted Village School DistrictMaysville Local Schools
Batavia Local School DistrictMcComb School District
Bath Local SchoolsMcDonald Local Schools
Bay Village City School DistrictMechanicsburg Exempted Village School District
Beachwood City School DistrictMedina City Schools
Beaver Local School DistrictMeigs Local Schools
Beavercreek City School DistrictMentor Public Schools
Bedford City School DistrictMetro Schools
Bellaire Local School DistrictMiami East Local Schools
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek SchoolsMiami Trace Local Schools
Bellefontaine City SchoolsMiamisburg City Schools
Bellevue City School DistrictMiddletown City School District
Belpre City SchoolsMidview Local Schools
Benjamin Logan Local School DistrictMilford Exempted Village School District
Benton-Carroll-Salem Local School DistrictMillcreek-West Unity Local Schools
Berea City School DistrictMiller City-New Cleveland School District
Berkshire Local SchoolsMilton-Union Exempted Village School District
Berne Union Local SchoolsMinerva Local School District
Bethel Local SchoolsMinford Local Schools
Bethel-Tate Local School DistrictMinster Local Schools
Bexley City School DistrictMississinawa Valley Local School District
Big Walnut Local SchoolsMogadore Local School District
Black River Local SchoolsMohawk Local Schools
Blanchester Local School DistrictMonroe Local Schools
Bloom-Carroll Local School DistrictMonroeville Local School District
Bloom-Vernon Local SchoolsMontpelier Exempted Village School District
Bloomfield-Mespo Local School DistrictMorgan Local School District
Bluffton Exempted Village SchoolsMount Gilead Exempted Village School District
Boardman Local SchoolsMount Vernon City Schools
Botkins Local SchoolMt. Healthy City Schools
Bowling Green City SchoolsNapoleon Area City Schools
Bradford Exempted Village SchoolsNational Trail Local School District
Brecksville-Broadview Heights City SchoolsNelsonville-York City Schools
Bridgeport Exempted Village School DistrictNew Albany-Plain Local Schools
Bright Local School DistrictNew Boston Local School District
Bristol Local School DistrictNew Bremen Local Schools
Brookfield Local SchoolsNew Knoxville Local Schools
Brooklyn City School DistrictNew Lebanon Local Schools
Brookville Local SchoolsNew Lexington City Schools
Brown Local SchoolsNew London Local Schools
Brunswick City School DistrictNew Philadelphia City Schools
Bryan City School DistrictNew Richmond Exempted Village School District
Buckeye Central Local School DistrictNew Riegel Local Schools
Buckeye Local School District (Ashtabula County)Newark City Schools
Buckeye Local School District (Medina County)Newcomerstown Exempted Village Schools
Buckeye Valley Local School DistrictNewton Falls Exempted Village Schools
Bucyrus City School DistrictNewton Local Schools
Caldwell Exempted Village School DistrictNiles City Schools
Cambridge City SchoolsNoble Local School District
Campbell City SchoolsNordonia Hills City School District
Canal Winchester Local SchoolsNorth Baltimore Local Schools
Canfield Local SchoolsNorth Canton City Schools
Canton City School DistrictNorth Central Local Schools
Canton Local SchoolsNorth College Hill City School District
Cardinal Local School DistrictNorth Fork Local School District
Cardington-Lincoln Local SchoolsNorth Olmsted City Schools
Carey Exempted Village SchoolsNorth Ridgeville City Schools
Carlisle Local School DistrictNorth Royalton City Schools
Carrollton Exempted Village School DistrictNorth Union Local School District
Cedar Cliff Local SchoolsNortheastern Local Schools (Clark County)
Celina City SchoolsNortheastern Local Schools (Defiance County)
Centerburg Local School DistrictNorthern Local Schools
Centerville City SchoolsNorthmont City Schools
Central Local School DistrictNorthmor Local School District
Chagrin Falls Exempted Village SchoolsNorthridge Local Schools (Licking County)
Champion Local SchoolsNorthridge Local Schools (Montgomery County)
Chardon Local SchoolsNorthwest Local School District (Hamilton County)
Chesapeake Union Exempted Village SchoolsNorthwest Local School District (Stark County)
Chillicothe City School DistrictNorthwest Local Schools
Chippewa School DistrictNorthwestern Local Schools (Clark County)
Cincinnati Public SchoolsNorthwestern Local Schools (Wayne County)
Circleville City SchoolsNorthwood Local Schools
Clark-Shawnee Local School DistrictNorton City Schools
Clay Local School DistrictNorwalk City School District
Claymont City SchoolsNorwayne Local School District
Clear Fork Valley Local School DistrictNorwood City School District
Clearview Local SchoolsOak Hill Union Local Schools
Clermont Northeastern Local SchoolsOak Hills Local School District
Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School DistrictOakwood City School District
Cleveland Metropolitan School DistrictOberlin City School District
Clinton-Massie Local SchoolsOld Fort Local Schools
Cloverleaf Local School DistrictOlentangy Local School District
Clyde Green Spring SchoolsOlmsted Falls School District
Coldwater Exempted Village School DistrictOntario Local Schools
Colonel Crawford Local School DistrictOrange City Schools
Columbia Local School DistrictOregon City Schools
Columbiana Exempted Village SchoolsOrrville City Schools
Columbus City SchoolsOsnaburg Local School District
Columbus Grove Local SchoolsOtsego Local Schools
Conneaut Area City SchoolsOttawa Hills Local Schools
Continental Local SchoolsOttawa-Glandorf Local Schools
Copley-Fairlawn City SchoolsOttoville Local School District
Cory-Rawson Local SchoolsPainesville City Local Schools
Coshocton City SchoolsPaint Valley Local School District
Coventry Local SchoolsPandora-Gilboa Local Schools
Covington Exempted Village SchoolsParkway Local Schools
Crestline Exempted Village SchoolsParma City Schools
Crestview Local School District (Columbiana County)Patrick Henry Local Schools
Crestview Local Schools (Richland County)Paulding Exempted Village Schools
Crestview Local Schools (Van Wert County)Perkins Local School District
Crestwood Local SchoolsPerry Local School District (Allen County)
Crooksville Exempted Village School DistrictPerry Local School District (Lake County)
Cuyahoga Falls City School DistrictPerry Local School District (Stark County)
Cuyahoga Heights SchoolsPerrysburg Public Schools
Dalton Local SchoolsPettisville Local Schools
Danbury Local School DistrictPickerington Local School District
Danville Local SchoolsPike-Delta-York Local School District
Dawson-Bryant Local School DistrictPiqua City Schools
Dayton City SchoolsPlain Local Schools
Deer Park Community City SchoolsPleasant Local Schools
Defiance City SchoolsPlymouth-Shiloh Local School District
Delaware City SchoolsPoland Local Schools
Delphos City SchoolsPort Clinton City School District
Dover City SchoolsPortsmouth City Schools
Dublin City SchoolsPreble Shawnee Local Schools
East Cleveland City SchoolsPrinceton City School District
East Clinton Local SchoolsPut-In-Bay Schools
East Guernsey Local School DistrictPymatuning Valley Local School District
East Holmes Local SchoolsRavenna School District
East Knox Local School DistrictReading Community City Schools
East Liverpool City SchoolsRevere Local School District
East Muskingum Local SchoolsReynoldsburg City Schools
East Palestine City School DistrictRichmond Heights Local Schools
Eastern Local School District (Meigs County)Ridgedale Local School District
Eastern Local Schools (Brown County)Ridgemont Local School District
Eastern Local Schools (Pike County)Ridgewood Local School District
Eastwood Local SchoolsRipley Union Lewis Huntington School District
Eaton Community SchoolsRittman Exempted Village School District
Edgerton Local SchoolsRiver Valley Local Schools
Edgewood City SchoolsRiver View Local School District
Edison Local School DistrictRiverdale Local Schools
Edison Local School District (Erie County)Riverside Local School District (Lake County)
Edon Northwest Local School DistrictRiverside Local School District (Logan County)
Elgin Local SchoolsRock Hill Local School District
Elida Local School DistrictRocky River City School District
Elmwood Local SchoolsRolling Hills Local School District
Elyria City School DistrictRootstown Local School District
Euclid City SchoolsRoss Local Schools
Evergreen Local School DistrictRossford Exempted Village Schools
Fairbanks Local School DistrictRussia Local Schools
Fairborn City School DistrictSalem City Schools
Fairfield City School DistrictSandusky City Schools
Fairfield Local School DistrictSandy Valley Local Schools
Fairfield Union Local School DistrictScioto Valley Local School District
Fairlawn Local SchoolsSebring Local Schools
Fairless Local SchoolsSeneca East Local Schools
Fairport Harbor Exempted Village School DistrictShadyside Local Schools
Fairview Park City SchoolsShaker Heights City School District
Fayette Local SchoolsShawnee Local School District
Fayetteville-Perry School DistrictSheffield-Sheffield Lake City School District
Federal Hocking Local SchoolsShelby City Schools
Felicity-Franklin Local School DistrictSidney City Schools
Field Local SchoolsSolon City Schools
Findlay City SchoolsSouth Central Local School District
Finneytown Local School DistrictSouth Euclid Lyndhurst School District
Firelands Local School DistrictSouth Range Local School District
Forest Hills School DistrictSouth-Western City School District
Fort Frye Local School DistrictSoutheast Local School District (Portage County)
Fort Loramie Local SchoolsSoutheast Local School District (Wayne County)
Fort Recovery Local SchoolsSoutheastern Local School District
Fostoria City SchoolsSoutheastern Local School District (Clark County)
Franklin City SchoolsSouthern Local School District
Franklin Local School DistrictSouthern Local School District (Columbiana County)
Franklin Monroe Local School DistrictSouthern Local School District (Perry County)
Fredericktown Local SchoolsSouthington Local School District
Fremont City SchoolsSouthwest Licking Local School District
Frontier Local School DistrictSouthwest Local School District
Gahanna-Jefferson Public SchoolsSpencerville Local School District
Galion City School DistrictSpringboro Community City Schools
Gallia County Local SchoolsSpringfield City School District
Gallipolis City School DistrictSpringfield Local School District (Lucas County)
Garaway Local SchoolsSpringfield Local School District (Summit County)
Garfield Heights City SchoolsSt. Bernard-Elmwood Place City Schools
Geneva Area City School DistrictSt. Clairsville-Richland City School District
Genoa Area Local School DistrictSt. Henry Consolidated Local Schools
Georgetown Exempted Village SchoolsSt. Marys City Schools
Gibsonburg SchoolsStow-Munroe Falls City School District
Girard City School DistrictStrasburg-Franklin Local Schools
Goshen Local School DistrictStreetsboro City Schools
Graham Local School DistrictStrongsville City Schools
Grand Valley Local School DistrictStruthers City School District
Grandview Heights SchoolsStryker Local Schools
Granville SchoolsSwanton Local School District
Green Local SchoolsSwitzerland of Ohio Local School District
Green Local Schools (Summit County)Sycamore Community Schools
Green Local Schools (Wayne County)Sylvania School District
Greeneview Local SchoolsSymmes Valley Local Schools
Greenfield Exempted Village School DistrictTalawanda School District
Greenon Local School DistrictTallmadge City School District
Greenville City SchoolsTeays Valley Local School District
Groveport Madison SchoolsTecumseh Local Schools
Hamilton City School DistrictThree Rivers Local School District
Hamilton Local School DistrictTiffin City Schools
Hardin Northern Local School DistrictTipp City Exempted Village Schools
Hardin-Houston Local School DistrictToledo Public Schools
Harrison Hills City School DistrictToronto City School District
Heath City School DistrictTri-County North School District
Hicksville Exempted Village SchoolsTri-Valley Local School District
Highland Local SchoolsTri-Village Local School District
Highland Local Schools (Medina County)Triad Local Schools
Hilliard City SchoolsTrimble Local School District
Hillsboro City SchoolsTriway Local School District
Hillsdale Local School DistrictTrotwood-Madison City Schools
Holgate Local SchoolsTroy City Schools
Hopewell-Loudon SchoolsTuscarawas Valley Local Schools
Howland Local SchoolsTuslaw Local School District
Hubbard Exempted Village School DistrictTwin Valley Community Local Schools
Huber Heights City School DistrictTwinsburg City School District
Hudson City School DistrictUnion Local School District
Huntington Local School DistrictUnion-Scioto Local School District
Huron City School DistrictUnited Local Schools
Independence Local School DistrictUpper Arlington Schools
Indian Creek Local School DistrictUpper Sandusky Exempted Village Schools
Indian Hill Exempted Village School DistrictUpper Scioto Valley School District
Indian Lake SchoolsUrbana City Schools
Indian Valley Local SchoolsValley Local School District
Ironton City SchoolsValley View Local Schools
Jackson Center Local SchoolsVan Buren Local Schools
Jackson City SchoolsVan Wert City Schools
Jackson Local SchoolsVandalia-Butler City Schools
Jackson-Milton Local SchoolsVanlue Local Schools
James A. Garfield Local School DistrictVermilion Local Schools
Jefferson Area Local School DistrictVersailles Exempted Village Schools
Jennings Local School DistrictVinton County Local School District
Johnstown-Monroe Local School DistrictWadsworth City Schools
Jonathan Alder Local School DistrictWalnut Township Local Schools
Joseph Badger SchoolsWapakoneta City Schools
Kalida Local SchoolsWarren City School District
Kenston Local SchoolsWarren Local School District
Kent City School DistrictWarrensville Heights City School District
Kenton City SchoolsWashington Court House City Schools
Kettering City School DistrictWashington Local Schools
Keystone Local School DistrictWashington-Nile Local Schools
Kings Local School DistrictWaterloo Local School District
Kirtland Local School DistrictWauseon Schools
LaBrae Local School DistrictWaverly City Schools
Lake Local Schools (Stark County)Wayne Local School District
Lake Local Schools (Wood County)Wayne Trace Local School District
Lakeview Local SchoolsWaynesfield-Goshen Local Schools
Lakewood City School DistrictWeathersfield Local Schools
Lakewood Local School DistrictWellington Exempted Village Schools
Lakota Local School DistrictWellston City Schools
Lakota Local SchoolsWellsville Local Schools
Lancaster City SchoolsWest Branch Local Schools
Lebanon City SchoolsWest Carrollton City Schools
Leetonia Exempted Village School DistrictWest Clermont School District
Leipsic Local SchoolsWest Geauga Local Schools
Lexington Local SchoolsWest Holmes Local Schools
Liberty Center Local SchoolsWest Jefferson Local School District
Liberty Local SchoolsWest Liberty-Salem Local School District
Liberty Union-Thurston Local School DistrictWest Muskingum School District
Liberty-Benton Local SchoolsWestern Brown Local Schools
Licking Heights Local School DistrictWestern Local School District
Licking Valley Local School DistrictWestern Reserve Local Schools (Huron County)
Lima City SchoolsWestern Reserve Local Schools (Mahoning County)
Lincolnview Local SchoolsWesterville City Schools
Lisbon Exempted Village SchoolsWestfall Local Schools
Little Miami SchoolsWestlake City School District
Lockland School DistrictWheelersburg Local School District
Logan Elm Local School DistrictWhitehall City Schools
Logan-Hocking School DistrictWickliffe City School District
London City School DistrictWillard City Schools
Lorain City SchoolsWilliamsburg Local Schools
Lordstown Local School DistrictWilloughby-Eastlake City Schools
Loudonville-Perrysville Exempted Village SchoolsWilmington City Schools
Louisville City SchoolsWindham Exempted Village Schools
Loveland City School DistrictWinton Woods City Schools
Lowellville School DistrictWolf Creek Local School District
Lucas Local School DistrictWoodmore Local Schools
Lynchburg-Clay Local School DistrictWoodridge Local School District
 Wooster City School District
 Worthington City Schools
 Wynford Local Schools
 Wyoming City Schools
 Xenia Community Schools
 Yellow Springs School District
 Youngstown City School District
 Zane Trace Local School District
 Zanesville City Schools