Start Planning
Wisconsin
School Calendar

Wisconsin School Calendar 2022 and 2023

Please choose your school district in Wisconsin from the list below to view a calendar of your 2021-2022 school holidays. 2022-2023 calendars are being added as they become available.

Or search for your Wisconsin school district by name or zip:

A — LM — Z
Abbotsford School DistrictMadison Metropolitan School District
Adams-Friendship Area School DistrictManawa School District
Albany School DistrictManitowoc School District
Algoma School DistrictMaple Dale-Indian Hill School District
Alma Center-Humbird-Merrillan School DistrictMaple School District
Alma School DistrictMarathon School District
Almond-Bancroft School DistrictMarinette School District
Altoona School DistrictMarion School District
Amery School DistrictMarkesan School District
Antigo Unified School DistrictMarshall School District
Appleton Area School DistrictMarshfield School District
Arcadia School DistrictMauston School District
Argyle School DistrictMayville School District
Arrowhead Union High School DistrictMcFarland School District
Ashland School DistrictMedford Area Public School District
Ashwaubenon School DistrictMellen School District
Athens School DistrictMelrose-Mindoro School District
Auburndale School DistrictMenasha Joint School District
Augusta Area School DistrictMenominee Indian School District
Baldwin-Woodville Area School DistrictMenomonee Falls School District
Bangor School DistrictMenomonie Area School District
Baraboo School DistrictMequon-Thiensville School District
Barneveld School DistrictMerrill Area School District
Barron Area School DistrictMerton Community School District
Bayfield School DistrictMiddleton-Cross Plains Area School District
Beaver Dam Unified School DistrictMilton School District
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine School DistrictMilwaukee Public Schools
Belleville School DistrictMineral Point Unified School District
Belmont Community School DistrictMinocqua J1 School District
Beloit School DistrictMishicot School District
Beloit Turner School DistrictMondovi School District
Benton School DistrictMonona Grove School District
Berlin Area School DistrictMonroe School District
Big Foot Union High School DistrictMontello School District
Birchwood School DistrictMonticello School District
Black Hawk School DistrictMosinee School District
Black River Falls School DistrictMount Horeb Area School District
Blair-Taylor School DistrictMukwonago Area School District
Bloomer School DistrictMuskego-Norway School District
Bonduel School DistrictNecedah Area School District
Boscobel Area School DistrictNeenah Joint School District
Bowler School DistrictNeillsville School District
Boyceville Community School DistrictNekoosa School District
Brighton School DistrictNew Auburn School District
Brillion School DistrictNew Berlin School District
Bristol School DistrictNew Glarus School District
Brodhead School DistrictNew Holstein School District
Brown Deer School DistrictNew Lisbon School District
Bruce School DistrictNew London School District
Burlington Area School DistrictNew Richmond School District
Butternut School DistrictNiagara School District
Cadott Community School DistrictNicolet Union High School District
Cambria-Friesland School DistrictNorth Cape School District
Cambridge School DistrictNorth Crawford School District
Cameron School DistrictNorth Fond du Lac School District
Campbellsport School DistrictNorth Lake School District
Cashton School DistrictNorth Lakeland School District
Cassville School DistrictNorthern Ozaukee School District
Cedar Grove-Belgium School DistrictNorthland Pines School District
Cedarburg School DistrictNorthwood School District
Chequamegon School DistrictNorwalk-Ontario-Wilton School District
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School DistrictOak Creek-Franklin Joint School District
Chilton School DistrictOakfield School District
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School DistrictOconomowoc Area School District
Clayton School DistrictOconto Falls School District
Clear Lake School DistrictOconto Unified School District
Clinton Community School DistrictOmro School District
Clintonville School DistrictOnalaska School District
Cochrane-Fountain City School DistrictOostburg School District
Colby School DistrictOregon School District
Coleman School DistrictOsceola School District
Colfax School DistrictOshkosh Area School District
Columbus School DistrictOsseo-Fairchild School District
Cornell School DistrictOwen-Withee School District
Crandon School DistrictPalmyra-Eagle Area School District
Crivitz School DistrictPardeeville Area School District
Cuba City School DistrictParis School District
Cudahy School DistrictParkview School District
Cumberland School DistrictPecatonica Area School District
D.C. Everest Area School DistrictPepin Area School District
Darlington Community School DistrictPeshtigo School District
De Pere School DistrictPewaukee School District
De Soto Area School DistrictPhelps School District
Deerfield Community School DistrictPhillips School District
DeForest Area School DistrictPittsville School District
Delavan-Darien School DistrictPlatteville School District
Denmark School DistrictPlum City School District
Dodgeland School DistrictPlymouth Joint School District
Drummond Area School DistrictPort Edwards School District
Durand-Arkansaw School DistrictPort Washington-Saukville School District
East Troy Community School DistrictPortage Community School District
Eau Claire Area School DistrictPotosi School District
Edgar School DistrictPoynette School District
Edgerton School DistrictPrairie du Chien Area School District
Elcho School DistrictPrairie Farm School District
Eleva-Strum School DistrictPrentice School District
Elk Mound Area School DistrictPrescott School District
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah School DistrictPrinceton School District
Elkhorn Area School DistrictPulaski Community School District
Ellsworth Community School DistrictRacine Unified School District
Elmbrook School DistrictRandall School District
Elmwood School DistrictRandolph School District
Erin School DistrictRandom Lake School District
Evansville Community School DistrictRaymond School District
Fall Creek School DistrictReedsburg School District
Fall River School DistrictReedsville School District
Fennimore Community School DistrictRhinelander School District
Flambeau School DistrictRib Lake School District
Florence County School DistrictRice Lake Area School District
Fond du Lac School DistrictRichland School District
Fontana J8 School DistrictRichmond School District
Fort Atkinson School DistrictRio Community School District
Fox Point-Bayside School DistrictRipon Area School District
Franklin Public School DistrictRiver Falls School District
Frederic School DistrictRiver Ridge School District
Freedom Area School DistrictRiver Valley School District
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau School DistrictRiverdale School District
Genoa City Joint 2 School DistrictRosendale-Brandon School District
Germantown School DistrictRosholt School District
Gibraltar Area School DistrictRoyall School District
Gillett School DistrictSaint Croix Central School District
Gilman School DistrictSaint Croix Falls School District
Gilmanton School DistrictSaint Francis School District
Glendale-River Hills School DistrictSalem School District
Glenwood City School DistrictSauk Prairie School District
Goodman-Armstrong Creek School DistrictSeneca Area School District
Grafton School DistrictSevastopol School District
Granton Area School DistrictSeymour Community School District
Grantsburg School DistrictShawano School District
Green Bay Area Public School DistrictSheboygan Area School District
Green Lake School DistrictSheboygan Falls School District
Greendale School DistrictShell Lake School District
Greenfield School DistrictShiocton School District
Greenwood School DistrictShorewood School District
Gresham School DistrictShullsburg School District
Hamilton School DistrictSilver Lake School District
Hartford Joint 1 School DistrictSiren School District
Hartford Union High School DistrictSlinger School District
Hartland-Lakeside School DistrictSolon Springs School District
Hayward Community School DistrictSomerset School District
Herman-Neosho-Rubicon School DistrictSouth Milwaukee School District
Highland School DistrictSouth Shore School District
Hilbert School DistrictSouthern Door County School District
Hillsboro School DistrictSouthwestern Wisconsin School District
Holmen School DistrictSparta Area School District
Holy Hill Area School DistrictSpencer School District
Horicon School DistrictSpooner Area School District
Hortonville Area School DistrictSpring Valley School District
Howard-Suamico School DistrictStanley-Boyd Area School District
Howards Grove School DistrictStevens Point Area Public School District
Hudson School DistrictStockbridge School District
Hurley School DistrictStone Bank School District
Hustisford School DistrictStoughton Area School District
Independence School DistrictStratford School District
Iola-Scandinavia School DistrictSturgeon Bay School District
Iowa-Grant School DistrictSun Prairie Area School District
Ithaca School DistrictSuperior School District
Janesville School DistrictSuring Public School District
Jefferson School DistrictSwallow School District
Johnson Creek School DistrictThorp School District
Juda School DistrictThree Lakes School District
Kaukauna Area School DistrictTigerton School District
Kenosha Unified School DistrictTomah Area School District
Kettle Moraine School DistrictTomahawk School District
Kewaskum School DistrictTomorrow River School District
Kewaunee School DistrictTrevor-Wilmot Consolidated School District
Kickapoo Area School DistrictTri-County Area School District
Kiel Area School DistrictTurtle Lake School District
Kimberly Area School DistrictTwin Lakes School District 4
Kohler School DistrictTwo Rivers Public School District
La Crosse School DistrictUnion Grove Joint School District 1
La Farge School DistrictUnion Grove Union High School District
Lac du Flambeau School DistrictUnity School District
Ladysmith School DistrictValders Area School District
Lake Country School DistrictVerona Area School District
Lake Geneva School DistrictViroqua Area School District
Lake Holcombe School DistrictWabeno Area School District
Lake Mills Area School DistrictWalworth Joint School District 1
Lakeland Union High School DistrictWashburn School District
Lancaster Community School DistrictWashington Island School District
Laona School DistrictWashington-Caldwell School District
Lena School DistrictWaterford Graded School District
Little Chute Area School DistrictWaterford Union High School District
Lodi School DistrictWaterloo School District
Lomira School DistrictWatertown Unified School District
Loyal School DistrictWaukesha School District
Luck School DistrictWaunakee Community School District
Luxemburg-Casco School DistrictWaupaca School District
 Waupun Area School District
 Wausau School District
 Wausaukee School District
 Wautoma Area School District
 Wauwatosa School District
 Wauzeka-Steuben School District
 Webster School District
 West Allis-West Milwaukee School District
 West Bend School District
 West De Pere School District
 West Salem School District
 Westby Area School District
 Westfield School District
 Weston School District
 Westosha Central High School District
 Weyauwega-Fremont School District
 Wheatland School District
 White Lake School District
 Whitefish Bay School District
 Whitehall School District
 Whitewater Unified School District
 Whitnall School District
 Wild Rose School District
 Williams Bay School District
 Wilmot Union High School District
 Winneconne Community School District
 Winter School District
 Wisconsin Dells School District
 Wisconsin Heights School District
 Wisconsin Rapids School District
 Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District
 Wonewoc-Union Center School District
 Woodruff School District
 Wrightstown Community School District
 Yorkville Joint 2 School District